:: Cruel Angel ::

Yes. Insane. I SHOULD seek help.

:: welcome to Cruel Angel :: bloghome | contact | ::
Powered by Blogger
[::..archive..::]
[::..recommended..::]
:: Soul Survivor [>]
:: Angel In Chains [>]
:: Diamond Dust [>]
:: 8-Bit Theater[>]
:: RPG Beyond [>]
:: Fanfiction.net [>]
:: The Best Page in the Universe[>]
:: I Vant You...[>]
:: Ecchi Attack [>]
:: Midgar Swamp [>]
:: Creamy Goodness [>]
:: Empire Glass Castle[>]
:: Madam Hydra's Lair[>]
Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

:: Monday, February 02, 2004 ::

WOW AGAIN.

I'm reading back over my blog through the archives...I swear SOOOOOO MUCH!! And I hate newbs SOOOOOO MUCH!! =P

This woveisty is gonna make some more banners! ^^ Though I can't add any text yet! YAY! Because I don't know whether Empire of Glass is merging with Circles of Hope!! -_- Neh! I'll just make mehself a character sig..maybe one for Rurisho and Redrune too..Maybe Yin..Gohma isn't deserving..AND OMFG, if Neongenesismage makes his way into the new LinkShell, I'll start a FREAKIN hate campaign >< Getting my chocobo on FFXI tonight! ^^ CAN'T WAIT. Then I'll start my conquests with a team in tow to win back land for leafy, tranquil Windurst! ^^ Apparently, Bastok overtook some of Windurst's land. Rune told me Bastok sent over a high level team to take land from Windy but they didn't hold sway for very long..Windy sent out it's own high level team and kicked the filthy Hume Nation out...HAH!

NOTE TO SELF: ThegameisntrealthegameisntrealyouarenotamithrayouhaveareallifeyoucantusehealnukeorenfeeblingspellsandyoucantwieldaswordGETHELPyouarenotamithra

MAN...I DO NOT WANT TO BECOME ONE OF THOSE EVERQUEST GEEKS. HELL NO.
:: Kelly 4:59 PM [+] ::
...
WOW. Haven't been here for a LONG LONG time..

Anyways, if you want to catch up on my musings and general chit chat of the day where I have used my metamorphic skills to turn me into a sword wielding, magic nuking cat girl in the space of little over a month..GO HERE!

I'll occasionally post on Cruel Angel with funny snippets I've found. I'm also using it as a handy linkage back to all of my porn. =P
:: Kelly 4:18 PM [+] ::
...
:: Sunday, November 16, 2003 ::
EVERYONE should play this game. EVERYONE. Go out and buy a copy for Christmas because I SAID SO. If you want a return to the basics of RPG's and tactical thought. THEN BUY THIS GAME. DON'T give in to that illegitimate daughter of a bizarre Tomb Raider and FFX pairing! Final Fantasy has NEVER created a sequel until NOW. It's almost unlawful to do so in my little world =P DISOWN her and buy Final Fantasy Tactics Advance!!

By the way, I REALLY like Final Fantasy Tactics Advance. =P

Well, kids, I have only a short amount of time on here because I have a multitude of tasks to fulfil today. (Read: I need a blue mage, a shooter, an elementalist, need to raise my characters, raise my stats, raise my clan level and I need more crystals).

NOW, here are some people who waste more time than MYSELF with games SHIGGITY SHIGGITY SHWA! NOW. I think THAT just proves that anyone can create a Flash cartoon. Speaking of which, HOLLY, when will you grace us with S&S' debut?? I shall not reveal the full title. I shall only refer to it as S&S. Thus adding mystery and creating a hype. =P That's NOT the real reason though. It is because there are many thieves on the net.

>.>

<.<

You know who you are....MYSTERY ARKHANA DRAGONESS IMPERSONATOR. No, you are not EVEN safe here. ::chuckles to self:: Ah, Holly knows what I mean. At least, I think she does when she says, "Now, now. I understand, Kel." Then dishes me out a few thousand pills o.0;





:: Kelly 2:17 PM [+] ::
...
:: Thursday, October 09, 2003 ::
Boy: Ok. I need your help getting excited though.

Boy: Are you willing?

Girl: What do you need me to do?

Boy: I need you talk like a pirate.

Girl: ???

Boy: When I start to go limp... you say "HARRRR!!!"

Boy: ok?

Boy: Hello?

Girl: You can't be serious

Boy: Oh yes I am!

Boy: It's my fantasy.

Girl: this is retarded

Boy: Do you want it or not?

Girl: Yes I want it.

Boy: Then you'll do it for me?

Girl: sure

Boy: Ok. Here we go.

Boy: I gently remove your panties and being to massage your thighs.

Boy: You get really juicy thinking about my tounge brushing up against them

Boy: I softly begin to tounge your wet pussy.

Boy: I run my tounge up and down your smooth slit.

Girl: mmmm yeah

Boy: uh oh ...going limp.

Girl: Har

Boy: You gotta do better than that!

Boy: Your picture was really bad.

Girl: HARRRRRRRRRRRR

Boy: Ahhhh. Much better. I feel your pussy get more moist with every stroke.

Boy: I softly suck on your clit bringing it in and out of my mouth.

Boy: Your juices run down my chin as your scent makes its way to my nose.

Boy: I begin to feel empowered by your femininity.

Girl: mmmmmm you are good

Boy: I feel your thighs tighten as I suck harder

Boy: going limp

Girl: HARRRRRRR

Boy: Mmmm I grab your swelling buttocks in my hands.

Boy: You begin to sway back and forth.

Boy: going limp

Girl: this is stupid

Boy: ...still limp

Boy: Do it!

Girl: HARRRRRRRRRRRRR

Boy: I turn you around to lick your asshole.

Boy: I pry apart that battleship you call your ass.

Boy: I see shit nuggets hanging from the hair around your asshole.

Girl: WTF?!?!?

Boy: They stink really bad.

Girl: OMG STOP!!!


Want more?
:: Kelly 6:05 PM [+] ::
...
I'm really getting into FF7 again because of the whole hyper, hyperness of the movie. So much that after completing FF6 on somebody's...laptop, I am going to play VII again because it is the best. EVER. I never completed that game until I had EVERYTHING there was on offer. Emerald, Ruby, Knights of the Round, the nifty lil materia you get from the white chocobo, ultimate weps, limits, you name it. Even tried my hand at reviving Aerith. Alas, she'll never rise to haunt us again in the western versions of the game. The translators couldn't be bothered to finish the story properly so the part where you can revive her is cut out. Heh, who can blame them? No loss to me. It was only my intention as a FF ultra geek that I would've preferred to bring her back. I wanted her Final Limit. I wanted everything. EVERYTHING.

After many years, I'm very close to seeing the ending to FF6. I still have my snes, universal adapter and FF6...the game plays fine UNTIL you reach the ending where it crashes and you get nothing but a blank screen and music. ALL that HARD work for a blank screen and some music! GAH! Happens on all copies of FF6 played through a universal adapter. So I wasn't alone in my sorrow until..emulators. YAY!

How easy is it to start an FF7 rumor? I'd say, VERY EASY. Man, there's some crap floating around out there on the web.

- Touch the glass fish in the City of the Ancients to be teleported to Aerith's grave.

It doesn't matter HOW many times you play with that fish, hun -it's not taking you ANYWHERE. And I've TRIED it. =P

- There are two extra spaces in my party. I've heard revived Aerith and Sephiroth joins you..

If you own a western copy, you've been told incorrectly on both counts.

However, there IS a way to have Sephiroth in your team. Though, it's not part of the storyline. You'll need to cheat using a GameShark. And as I said before, Aerith is MEANT to come back before the Northern Crater. She was not included in the pal version as this was the first major rpg on the Playstation AND a first for the series in 3D. This game was rushed by developers so it would be out in time for the mad, spending spree hell that is Christmas.

As most will already know, you can see a glitch in the game at the Church in the Slums. Known as Aerith's Ghost or to me, Money Grabbin' Biatch. Aerith AND the developers.

- "This guy are sick." And 'The General'.

Oooh, BAD translation, ahoy! I'm talking about the guy who lives in a pipe in the Slums. The really ill guy...he's got mako posioning..know who I'm talking about now? Well, he's the first part of the quest to revive Aerith. A guy simply known as 'The General', is contacted via him. The General will tell that you need to defeat Emerald Weapon to receive a SPECIAL materia called, 'Underwater Breathing Equipment'. You then take this SPECIAL materia to the City of the Ancients to swim underwater to Aerith's grave....bleh...AND I stop here because it is one BIG pile of shit. So steamy and big, I can almost smell it. DON'T even try this rumor out. Please, it's a waste of your time. And, yes, I WAS a lil fooled by this. AND so were many, MANY others...

So, how EASY is it to start an FF7 rumor? Let's find out for ourselves...

Try to fool as many peeps as you can with these babies....(Sephiroth rumors ALWAYS work wonders for the pranker).





^SEPHIROTH IN FFVI^






^EXCLUSIVE: SEPHIROTH APPEARS AGAIN IN FFII^

Many thanks to Fuzzy Devil and Andrea - I had a right ol' laugh.




:: Kelly 5:40 PM [+] ::
...











^That's there because somehow it pleases me.^
:: Kelly 5:01 PM [+] ::
...

:: Saturday, August 02, 2003 ::
I NEED A DIARY

There is SO much I need to remember for this month...

Birthdays are bleeding me dry. August ALWAYS does this to me. I've got dad's, my sis', Andre's, bro's, Che's birthdays..think that's all of them...BUT then teh date of destiny..it is preordained...teh 29th August shall be upon us...MICHAEL JACKSON'S BIRTHDAY. NO, REALLY...I'm joking. IT IS his birthday but that's not what I am looking forward to. I'm looking forward to MY birthday. Yes, 29th August for all you Kell's birthday forgetters out there. Make sure you come to PS2 Experience to celebrate my 21st. I went last year and had a such a great time! ^_^

I'm doing one of my 4 day birthday things where I take four days out and just have FUN. I haven't planned all 4 days yet but I'm getting round to it. Last year was:

Thurs - Get ABSOLUTELY drunk at Sheep
Fri - Hang out with friends
Sat - PS2 Exp.
Sun - Get drunk again -_-

MY BRO: "4 day birthday...? Who do YOU think you are? The Queen or something??!"

::meeps::

This year is different. Since I rarely touch alcohol anymore, there's gonna be a sense of maturity in the air tho..I'm kinda holding out for a party complete with bouncy castle and performing clown on one of my fun days. =P

My, oh my...is THAT teh time?? I must go. Gotta prepare one of meh BBQ's...

Oh, Holly! Well done for getting your worl out there and recognised! Please check out her fantasy art at www.epilogue.com under Holly Alp. (I will link this properly when I have the time. ATM I'm kinda rushing about). P.S. I want a copy of Metallicat!!
:: Kelly 3:21 PM [+] ::
...
:: Thursday, July 24, 2003 ::
HELLO MOFO!

Well, well…thought I’d gone, didn’t ya? Well, you’re wrong, punks. Cos I’m still here alive and kicking every n00b here, there and everywhere.

Just a quick note while I’m here (and whilst I still remember it =P ) Daniel, y’know I said I was clearing my compy of old files today? Well…I found something. (No, it’s not THAT). Anyhoo, I found this track that I’m listening to right now, Zone of the Enders – Battle. I think you should listen to it. I swear it’s that Hybrid track, Finished Symphony. 0.o Oh, well you can check it out when you’re staying over mine. Whilst I’m on the subject of my pad… (YES! The parents are going away for two weeks! Bring on the wild parties! Bring on wet, naked bishonen guys riding shoopuffs shouting, “RIDE Z SHOOPUFF?” Bring on the bondage! Bring on depravity! BRING ON DIRTY, DIRTY, HARD, FAST, HEART PUMPING, HEART PULSATING….err…television gardening shows…of course. What did YOU think I was gonna say? Honestly, anyone would think that you THINK I have a dirty mind and a naughty, naughty nature. REALLY! Well, I never! You don’t know me at all, do you? Since why would I let a bunch o wet, nekkid guys ride a fucktard excuse for an elephant when they could ride…BICYCLES instead. YEAH. >_>;

Gotta get dressed soon and venture into The Black Sheep armed with a, ‘I’m well ‘ard. I can take you all on. Bring your ass, ho. I am God.’ Attitude. Mother needs to free up the phone so I can’t bash the n00bs online on PSO. It looks like the common folk of Croydon are in for it. I’m not one to start a fight. But I’m not one for taking any shit either. YES. I had a BAD day. =P I was thinking after chatting to Daniel, I could either stay in like he said or I could go out and be a grumpy, pissed off bitch all night OR I could go out, leave work at WORK, have a really good time with my friends, leave happy, go home, say goodnight to the one I love then fall into a deep sleep. The latter is the very thing I’m gonna do tonight. ^_^ AH!!! Ghost in the Shell – Beneath the Mask is such A BRILLIANT TRACK!!! Yes! Yes! Yes!

Come with me my Phantasy Star Online virgins who are yet to suffer TEH N00B. LET ME TELL YOU WHAT’S GOING DOWN IN N00BVILLE!! Ahahahahaha!! Sorries, excuse me….ROFLMFAO….N’YAHAHAHAHAHAHA!! Man, these guys are DESPERATE. Within two hours online, The Great Sphinx captured the digital hearts of two guys. Heh, there was rivalry in the air for sure! Instead of a long drawn out clashing of antlers, the mating dance was IN FACT a fast, furious button bashing of GameCube controllers and Datel Powerboard keys in order to get out AS MANY RARES AS POSSIBLE. ALL FOR ME!! MUHAHAHA!!

“Hey, Sphinx…baby…chick…Princess…What do you wanna do? ^_~ “

“Well, how about you show me your rares? =n.n= “

Heh heh heh…^_~ ::whips rares out. KACHING!!::

“There we go! ^_^ “

“Wow…Impressive. ::Grin::”

::Giggles to self:: Hahaha!! It didn’t actually happen like that..I just chatted and was being friendly and in NO WAY flirty at all but THAT way just sounds so much funnier!!

A n00b walks into my Overture game on a European server with the character name, MOTOROLA. He thought it was funny to use his hot keys to say, “HELLO MOTO” like all the freakin time!! GAH!! Man, I wish I could hack these newbs. I don’t mind new players who come online and just wanna play a game – I don’t mind taking out time to teach them but idiots who come online just to cuss, swear, be generally annoying and think they’re funny when they’re not can all get hacked to hell. GAH!! More on this later…I have to go out tonight!!

MIST AND FLOWERS – SWORD AND BLOSSOM – BLOSSOM POEMS

As on the mountains, when the
Clouds above
Fall to the Earth in Mist, - a
Man may see
The dim, white blossom of
Some Cherry tree
So only have I seen the One
I love.


~ Tsunayuki




:: Kelly 6:33 PM [+] ::
...
:: Friday, June 20, 2003 ::
Hello!

Yes, I am here! And YES, I am updating! And YES, it seems I was Teh Miss-anthrope today! (Geddit..? Misanthrope??)

My hormones seem to have exploded and they're all like up in the air laughing, teasing and jeering at me. My mirror has suffered the burden of a cruel reflection these past mornings for I have looked a state. I have looked what I can only describe as a passing resemblance to a banshee woman. My hair being stuck on end like I have stuck my fingers in an electrical plug socket for about ten minutes then jumped into the bath with the company of a toaster - plugged into the mains. I have not slept well is my excuse. Hormones + hot weather = No sleep for Kelly. And when I do sleep..I have teh oddest dreams..::giggles to self:: Yeah, yeah..and there are those of you who are probably saying, "Kell, you look fine. You're going on about NOTHING." Trust me. I tell teh truth. (What do you mean, you're NOT saying that??! ::stamps feet:: =P )

I have confused my brother into thinking I have completely lost teh plot. Those who know me, know what I mean when I mention TEH CURSE and GRR. My brother, however, does not. He thinks I'm teh madness. I sat at teh compy whining, "Teh pain! Oh, TEH pain! I can't take teh PAIN! It's TEH CURSE! TEH CURSE! OMG! I hate you cos YOU ARE A GRR! Grr! Bloody grr!" Ah, it's great freaking your bro's out. It means they go away and leave you to enjoy your own company - and by that, I mean, nice activities like Scrabble. (What were YOU thinking??)

BUT...I think I'm fine now. ^_^ I apoligise to anyone who crossed my line of fire! ^_^;; ::meeps::

I haven't got long but I'm gonna make a start on teh things I was meant to tell y'all about. (Geez, I've been gearing this up for SO long peeps are gonna think these stories are summat awe inspiring and ground breaking when really...they're just simple, little things. EXCEPT for teh marriage of my bro. Ha...ha..aheh..of course I wouldn't deem your marriage as something trivial, bro!) ^_^;

Well, anyway, in a nutshell...my brother got married to his partner of three years who, yes, happens to be male. ::Dun dun DUN:: Btw, anyone who thinks this is funny or is thinking of taking the piss can fuck right off. I haven't any time for intolerance. And the fact is, if ur reading this and thinking of taking the piss, you can't really be my friend, can you? My friends are all decent, lovely, gorgeous people!! ::huggles all round:: Gotta get me some bigger arms to hug everyone like Plastic Man. Ah, wasn't Plastic Man great?

So, yeah...I wasn't able to attend the wedding as my bro said it was kinda a small affair with few people. I think really he just woulda been uncomfortable with having family members around. Y'know, smooching and stuff. I've never seen him kiss his partner. I don't know why it troubles him. I wouldn't be bothered. It's not any different to seeing your bro kiss his girlfriend. Other things..you don't need to see..Like just the same as you DON'T need to see your bro in bed with his girlfriend. HA HA HA!! That reminds me, this soon to be wed couple (I DO NOT know them btw - they were on TV) wanted to give the guests a present to celebrate their wedding. A screening of this couple IN BED expressing their love for eachother...getting down n dirty..getting to the nitty gritty. Ah, y'know what I mean! It's like these poor guests are trying to eat their buffet and wedding cake and they've got a video of the couple making out like bunnies in the background. Talk about awkward and not to mention off putting. Some things should just stay in the bedroom. Does nobody have any morals and decency anymore?? But then...what was I doing watching this program late at night? Oh, illness! I hath been corrupted! Father, I repent! I am NOT this prude...I've seen worse...much worse...hehehe..ain't that right, Holly and Darren? I've seen...videos and photographic evidence...now I'm just trying to spook you. I haven't really...or have I...? Heh. I wouldn't be THAT sick...ugh ::shudders::

Oh, bloody hell! I'm off-topic! Didn't I start this topic off with, "...in a nutshell..."? In a bloody nutshell, my arse! Man, I CAN ramble. ANYWAY, I am invited to a BIG, BIG party to celebrate their wedding! Whee! Always teh opportunity of free DRINK fills my eyes with glee! ^_^;; Actually, I'm just really looking forward to getting my hands on some more confetti. That stuffz tastes nice! ::grin::

MORE UPDATES TO FOLLOW
:: Kelly 8:58 PM [+] ::
...
:: Wednesday, June 18, 2003 ::
::smugness::

Heh, lazy bones am I. I just got this siggy and matching avvy finished..HURRAH for meh!


















Psst..I will update and elaborate on the previous going on's like I said I would.

P.S. I leave you with teh words of teh wise one known as Holly, "...vuck me. the lil vucker that could..." Teh..lil vucker that could...? Fly an aeroplane? Drink acid? Burp fire? :shrugs: I dunno she just stopped right there in her email to me. Strange...very..very..strange girl. =P

:: Kelly 3:36 PM [+] ::
...

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?